THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

August 2019 Results

Friday  30th  August


Noel Burrows (10) 41 v 37 Dave Higginbottom (10)


John Crossley (10j) 41 v 33 Neil Bithell (9)



Thursday  29th  August


Gavin Parker (9) 41 v 39 Billy Griffiths (10j)


John Crossley (7) 41 v 32 George Chadwick (10j)



Tuesday  27th  August


David May (10j) 41 v 20 Chris Morrison (8)


Andy Morrison (10j) 41 v 34 Martin Bacon (8)



Friday  23rd  August


Billy Joe 5th Qualifier


David May (9) 41 v 35 Gavin Parker (10)


Wayne Ditchfield (7) 41 v 30 Phil Boydell (10)


Qualifying Game


Wayne Ditchfield (8) 41 v 38 David May (10)


Wayne Drew Number  2



Thursday  22nd  August


Dave Higginbottom (10) 41 v 25 John Crossley (10)


Allen Broadhurst (10) 41 v 32 Martin Bacon (10)



Tuesday  20th  August


Noel Burrows (8) 41 v 36 David May (10j)


Billy Griffiths (10) 41 v 31 Paul Harris (10)



Monday  19th  August


Billy Joe 4th Qualifier


Graeme Wilson (10) 41 v 39 John Crossley (10)


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 39 Kevan Shaw (7)


Qualifying Game


Game Wilson (7) 41 v 30 A Morrison (10)


Graeme Drew Number  4



Friday  16th  August


Billy Joe 3rd Qualifier


Neil Bithell (8) 41 v 25 Billy Speed (10)


Noel Burrows (7) 41 v 36 Stephen Leach (10)


Qualifying Game


Burrows (10) 41 v 29 Bithell (9)


Noel Drew Number  3



Thursday  15th  August


Dave Higginbottom (10j) 41 v 31 Noel Burrows (9)


Martin Bacon (7) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (10j)



Tuesday  13th  August


Andy Morrison (10) 41 v 29 Keith Robinson (10)


David May (10j) 41 v 24 John Crossley (7)



Monday  12th  August


Chris Morrison (10j) 41 v 28 Graeme Wilson (9)


Duncan Watkins (10) 41 v 25 George Chadwick (10)



Friday  9th  August


John Crossley (10) 41 v 31 Chris Morrison (10)


Neil Bithell (10) 41 v 32 Stuart Mort (10)



Thursday  8th August


Noel Burrows (10j) 41 v 33 Dave Higginbottom (9)


Billy Griffiths (8) 41 v 32 Kevin Truby (10j)



Tuesday  6th  August


Dave Higginbottom (9) 41 v 35 John Crossley (10j)


Billy Griffiths (10j) 41 v 29 Keith Robinson (8)



Monday 5th  August


Billy Joe 2nd Qualifier


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 33 Duncan Watkins (7)


Martin Bacon (10) 41 v 33 Stuart Mort (7)


Qualifying Game


Keith Robinson (10) 41 v 32 Martin Bacon (8)


Keith Drew number 8



Friday  2nd  August


Billy Joe 1st Qualifier


Dave  Higginbottom (5) 41 v 27 Paul Harris (10)


George Chadwick (7) 41 v 34 Billy Griffiths (10)


Qualifying Game


George Chadwick (10) 41 v 40 Dave Higginbottom (7)


George drew number 6



Thursday  1st  August


John Carney (9) 41 v 30 Barry Pitman (10j)


Alan Lancaster (10j) 41 v 35 Kevin Truby (5)



go back to the top