THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

April 2013 Results

Tuesday  30th  April

Craig  Gant  (2j)  41  v  23  Phil  Boydell

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  19  Jimmy  Carney  (3j)


Monday  29th  April

Neil  Jenkinson  (2j)  41  v  24  Mark  Foster

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  33  Dave  Phillips  (2j)


Friday  26th  April

Noel  Burrows  (3j)  41  v  30  Paul  Dudley

Mike  Leach  41  v  25  Neil  Bithell


Thursday  25th   April

Dickies  8

1st  Semi  Final

Chris  Moody  (10)  41  v  22  Alf  Ward  (13)

2nd  Semi  Final

Ian  Dennis  (10)  41  v  35  Billy  Rigby  (13)

Final

Dennis  (10)  41  v  30  Moody  (10)


Wednesday  24th  April 

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  34  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Jimmy  Carney  (2j)  41  v  31  Stephen  Leach


Tuesday  23rd  April

Duncan  Watkins  (3j)  41  v  18  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Phil  Boydell  41  v  40  Jimmy  Taberner


Monday  22nd  April

Craig  Gant  41  v  32  Peter  Marrow  (2j)

Phil  Boydell  41  v  32  Darren  Allsopp


Friday  19th  April

Paul  Dudley  41  v  32  Chris  Morrison  (2j)

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (2j)  41  v  19  Neil  Bithell


Thursday  18th  April

Dickies 8

Alf  Ward  (2j)  21  v  13  Shaun  Else

Chris  Moody  21  v  19  Syd  Heath  (2j)

Ian  Dennis  21  v  9  John  Carney  (2j)

Billy  Rigby  21  v  15  John  King  (2j)


 Wednesday  17th  April

Craig  Gant  41  v  37  Dave  Jenkinson  (2j)

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  37  Billy  Burlinson  (3j)


Tuesday  16th  April

Stephen  Leach  (4j)  41  v  30  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Phil  Boydell  41  v  35  Peter  Marrow  (2j)


Monday  15th  April

Dave  Phillips  (1j)  41  v  29  Duncan  Watkins 

Darren  Allsopp  (2j)  41  v  29  Stephen  Leach


Friday  12th  April

Noel  Burrows  41  v  34  Chris  Morrison

Paul  Dudley  41  v  33  Dave  Higginbottom  (3j)


Thursday  11th  April

Paul  Sutcliffe  (2j)  41  v  36  Chris  Moody

Paul  Leah  (2j)  41  v  39  Mike  Heap


Wednesday  10th  April

Dave  Jenkinson  (4j)  24  v  41  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Craig  Gant  (2j)  41  v  30  Stephen  Leach


Tuesday  9th  April 

Peter  Marrow  (2j)  41  v  32  Mark  Foster

Neil  Bithell  (2j)  41  v  35  Duncan  Watkins


Monday  8th  April

Phil  Boydell  41  v  35  Neil  Jenkinson  (2J)

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  37  Dave  Phillips  (2j)


Friday  5th  April

Noel  Burrows  41  v  33  Dave  Higginbottom

Mike  Leach  41  v  24  Peter  Marrow


Thursday  4th  April

Dave  Jenkinson  (2j)  41  v  34  Jimmy  Carney

Neil  Bithell  41  v  27  Phil  Boydell


Wednesday  3rd  April

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  32  Jimmy  Taberner  (1j)

Billy  Burlinson  (4j)  41  v  31  Mike  Heap


Tuesday  2nd  April

Mark  Foster  41  v  39  Fr  Geoff  Hilton

Duncan  Watkins  41  v  28  Stephen  Leach  (1j)


Monday 1st April

No bowling on Easter Monday - Bank Holiday



Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top