THE PANEL

THE BRITISH PROFESSIONAL CROWN GREEN BOWLING ASSOCIATION

April 2012 Results

Monday  30th  April,

Mike  Geraghty  41  v  33  Mark  Foster  (1j),

Neil  Kirkman  41  v  26  Dave  Jackson
.


Friday  27th  April,

Chris  Morrison  41  v  25  Duncan  Watkins  (4j),

Paul  Dudley  (2j)  41  v  28  Noel  Burrows
.



Thursday  26th  April,

Neil  Kirkman  41  v  33  Mark  Bradshaw,

Brian  Darbyshire  41  v  39  Harry  Martin
.


Wednesday 25th  April,

Phil  Boydell  41  v  24  Dave  Jenkinson  (2j),

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  41  v  25  Jimmy  Taberner  (2j).


Tuesday  24th  April,

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  23  Mark  Foster,

Stephen  Leach  41  v  40  Jimmy  Carney  (2j).


Monday  23rd  April,

Chris Morrison 41 v 30 Neil Grant (30),

Dave Jackson (2j) 41 v 34 Neil Bithell
.



Friday  20th  April,

Chris  Morrison  41  v  21  Neil  Bithell,

Noel  Burrows  41  v  32  Dave  Higginbottom  (2j)
.


Thursday  19th  April,

Mike  Holden  (2j)  41  v  40  Neil  KIrkman,

Phil  Boydell  41  v  24  Stephen  Leach.


Wednesday  18th  April,

Dave  Jenkinson  (1j)  41  v   24  Mark  Bradshaw,

Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (1j)  41  v  33  Neil  Bithell.


Tuesday  17th  April,

Mark  Foster  41  v  40  Charlie  Bebbington  (2j),

Neil  Grant  41  v  29  Jimmy  Taberner
.


Monday  16th  April,

Mike  Geraghty  41  v  37  Dave  Jackson  (4j),

George  Chadwick  41  v  38  Stewart  Kenyon  (1j)
.


Friday  13th  April,

Noel  Burrows  41  v  39  Chris  Morrison,

Dave  Higginbottom  41  v  36  Fr  Geoff  Hilton  (2j)
.


Thursday  12th  April,

George  Chadwick  (2j)  41  v  35  Dave  Jenkinson,

Mike  Holden  (2j)  41  v  24  Jimmy  Carney
.


Wednesday  11th  April,

Jimmy  Taberner  41  v  26  Stephen  Leach,

Neil  Grant  (2j)  41  v  37  Neil  Bithell.


Tuesday  10th  April,

Charlie Bebbington 41 v 39 Mark Bradshaw,

Neil Kirkman (2j) 41 v 18 Phil Boydell
.



Thursday  5th  April,

Stewart  Kenyon  41  v  37  George  Chadwick  (1j), 

Neil  Kirkman  41  v  39  Jimmy  Carney  (1j)
.


Wednesday  4th  April,

Dave  Jenkinson  (3j)  41  v  26  Mark  Bradshaw,

Neil  Bithell  (2j)  41  v  33  Noel  Burrows.


Tuesday  3rd  April,

Chris  Morrison  41  v  39  Mark  Foster  (4j),

Neil  Grant  41  v  35  Stephen  Leach  (2j)
.


Monday  2nd  April,

Mike  Geraghty  41  v  37  Dave  Higginbottom,

Dave  Jackson  41  v  32  Phil  Boydell.








Members Area

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members

go back to the top

go back to the top